Mediaset.It mediaset.it

Webmail.Mediaset.It

webmail.mediaset.it receives about 344,500 unique visitors and 1,205,750 (3.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,174.64/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,230,539.60. According to Alexa Traffic Rank webmail.mediaset.it is ranked number 1,097 in the world and 0.0689% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Rome, 07, 00131, Italy and links to network IP address 91.211.157.182. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - webmail.mediaset.it

Presenta i propri canali televisivi e i relativi programmi.
How did webmail.mediaset.it look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is webmail.mediaset.it?

Daily Unique Visitors:
344,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,335,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,205,750 (3.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,097 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0689% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 92.6%93.2%20
Germany 1.1%1.2%3910
France 0.8%0.8%4237
United Kingdom 0.7%0.5%5540
United States 0.6%0.4%30540
Switzerland 0.6%0.5%815
Spain 0.6%0.6%3875

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tgcom24.mediaset.it
33.18%21.41%2.33
sportmediaset.mediaset.it
26.00%17.38%2.41
video.mediaset.it
25.45%27.19%3.85
mediaset.it
15.65%8.36%1.93
iene.mediaset.it
10.41%10.70%3.71
grandefratello.mediaset.it
8.41%11.98%5.14
striscialanotizia.mediaset.it
1.30%1.48%4.1
mariadefilippi.mediaset.it
0.89%0.65%2.6
fiction.mediaset.it
0.32%0.13%1.4
webmail.mediaset.it
0.15%0.10%2.4
vcms.mediaset.it
0.07%0.24%12
infoturni.mediaset.it
0.04%0.06%5
OTHER
0%0.33%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush webmail.mediaset.it
Domain:
  webmail.mediaset.it
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
8,535
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is webmail.mediaset.it?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much webmail.mediaset.it can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,174.64
Monthly Revenue:
$125,239.20
Yearly Revenue:
$1,523,743.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Italy 1,123,759$3,921.92
Germany 14,469$69.89
United States 4,823$55.32
France 9,646$45.34
United Kingdom 6,029$37.56
Switzerland 6,029$36.59
Spain 7,235$8.03

How much money do webmail.mediaset.it lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$716.06
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$21,481.79
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$261,361.80
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
200,589
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
6,017,657
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
73,214,828
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Italy 191,039$666.73
Germany 4,196$20.27
United States 868$9.96
Switzerland 1,085$6.59
United Kingdom 965$6.01
France 1,061$4.99
Spain 1,375$1.53

How much is webmail.mediaset.it worth?

Website Value:
$2,230,539.60

Where is webmail.mediaset.it hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.211.157.182
ASN:
AS48634 
ISP:
Videotime SPA 
Server Location:
Rome
07
00131
Italy
 

Other sites hosted on 91.211.157.182

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does webmail.mediaset.it load?

Average Load Time:
(1989 ms) 42 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Security ‎( and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
show explanation renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
This is a publ…hared computer and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
The Light clie…Light client. renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Connected to M…osoft Exchange renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
© 2007 Microso…ghts reserved. renders only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
The following text fragments have a small line height. Increase the line height to make them more legible.

The Light clie…Light client. has a line height of only 109% of the font size .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="lnkShwSec" href="#">show explanation</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="rdoPblc" type="radio" name="trusted" class="rdo"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="rdoPblc">This is a publ…hared computer</label> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="username" type="text" name="username" class="txt"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="btn"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://webmail.mediaset.it/owa/8.3.516.0/scripts/premium/flogon.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://webmail.mediaset.it/owa/8.3.516.0/themes/base/logon.css
https://webmail.mediaset.it/owa/8.3.516.0/themes/base/owafont.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://webmail.mediaset.it/
https://webmail.mediaset.it/
https://webmail.mediaset.it/owa/
https://webmail.mediaset.it/owa/auth/logon.aspx?url=https://webmail.mediaset.it/owa/&reason=0

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.3KiB (77% reduction).

Compressing https://webmail.mediaset.it/owa/8.3.516.0/themes/base/lgnbotl.gif could save 775B (74% reduction).
Compressing https://webmail.mediaset.it/owa/8.3.516.0/themes/base/lgnleft.gif could save 768B (86% reduction).
Compressing https://webmail.mediaset.it/owa/8.3.516.0/themes/base/lgnright.gif could save 768B (86% reduction).
Compressing https://webmail.mediaset.it/owa/8.3.516.0/themes/base/lgnbotr.gif could save 758B (86% reduction).
Compressing https://webmail.mediaset.it/owa/8.3.516.0/themes/base/lgnbotm.gif could save 737B (91% reduction).
Compressing https://webmail.mediaset.it/owa/8.3.516.0/themes/base/lgnexlogo.gif could save 568B (50% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  87

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

webmail.mediaset.it supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.mediaset.it
Organization: RTI S.p.A.
Location: Cologno Monzese, Milano, IT
Issuer: Go Daddy Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: Mar 31 12:09:38 2015 GMT
Valid until: Mar 31 12:09:38 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Go Daddy Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Organization: GoDaddy.com, Inc., OU=http://certs.godaddy.com/repository/
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona, US
Issuer: Go Daddy Root Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: May 3 07:00:00 2011 GMT
Valid until: May 3 07:00:00 2031 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

webmail.mediaset.it does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Televisione/Reti e Canali

What sites are related to webmail.mediaset.it?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 91.211.157.182 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
webmail.mediaset.it widget